第52屆CMA美國鄉村音樂協會獎提名名單公佈

  • 流覽次數:: 135
  • 分類: 產業區
  • 分享次數:
  • 作者: 音樂地圖
  • 第52屆CMA美國鄉村音樂協會獎提名名單公佈

      201809/1007:53
    ◎第52屆年度CMA美國鄉村音樂協會獎的提名名單公佈,Chris Stapleton以5項提名成為入圍大贏家,製作人兼音樂人Dann Huff以4項提名緊追其後。

    ◎一共有9位藝人獲得3項提名,分別是Jason Aldean、Dierks Bentley、Dan + Shay、Florida Georgia Line、Chris Janson、Miranda Lambert、Midland、Thomas Rhett和Keith Urban。

    ◎Brad Paisley和Carrie Underwood將回歸再次主持第52屆CMA獎的頒獎典禮,該典禮將於11月14日週三在納許維爾的普利司通體育館舉辦,由ABC電視台轉播現場實況。

    詳細全文:

    Chris Stapleton led the nominees for the 52nd annual CMA Awards announced Tuesday on Good Morning America. Stapleton's five nominations were followed with four for producer and musician Dann Huff.

    Nine artists received three nominations each: Jason Aldean, Dierks Bentley, Dan + Shay, Florida Georgia Line, Chris Janson, Miranda Lambert, Midland, Thomas Rhett and Keith Urban.

    Brad Paisley and Carrie Underwood will return to host The 52nd Annual CMA Awards live from Bridgestone Arena in Nashville on Wednesday, Nov. 14 on ABC.

    CMA-Awards-2018Entertainer of the Year

    Jason Aldean

    Luke Bryan

    Kenny Chesney

    Chris Stapleton

    Keith Urban

    Male Vocalist of the Year

    Dierks Bentley

    Luke Combs

    Thomas Rhett

    Chris Stapleton

    Keith Urban

    New Artist of the Year

    Lauren Alaina

    Luke Combs

    Chris Janson

    Midland

    Brett Young

    Single of the Year

    (Award goes to Artist, Producer(s), and Mix Engineer(s))

    "Broken Halos" – Chris Stapleton

    Producers: Dave Cobb, Chris Stapleton

    Mix Engineer: Vance Powell

    "Drinkin' Problem" – Midland

    Producers: Dann Huff, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne

    Mix Engineer: Justin Niebank

    "Drowns the Whiskey" – Jason Aldean (Feat. Miranda Lambert)

    Producer: Michael Knox

    Mix Engineer: Jeff Braun

    "Meant to Be" – Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line

    Producer: Willshire

    Mix Engineer: Serban Ghenea

    "Tequila" – Dan + Shay

    Producers: Scott Hendricks, Dan Smyers

    Mix Engineer: Jeff Juliano

    Vocal Duo of the Year

    Brothers Osborne

    Dan+Shay

    Florida Georgia Line

    Maddie & Tae

    Sugarland

    Female Vocalist of the Year

    Kelsea Ballerini

    Miranda Lambert

    Maren Morris

    Kacey Musgraves

    Carrie Underwood

    Album of the Year

    (Award goes to Artist and Producer(s))

    From A Room: Volume 2 – Chris Stapleton

    Producers: Dave Cobb, Chris Stapleton

    Golden Hour – Kacey Musgraves

    Producers: Ian Fitchuk, Daniel Tashian, Kacey Musgraves

    Graffiti U – Keith Urban

    Producers: Keith Urban, Dan McCarroll, J.R. Rotem, Josh Kerr, Jason Evigan, Greg Wells, Benny Blanco, Ed Sheeran, Johnny McDaid, Jesse Shatkin, Jimmy Robbins, Oscar Holter, Matt Rad, Eric Valentine, Ian Kirkpatrick, Mike Elizondo, Captain Cuts, Ross Copperman, Dann Huff, Peter Karlsson

    Life Changes – Thomas Rhett

    Producers: Julian Bunetta, Jesse Frasure, Dann Huff, Joe London, Thomas Rhett

    The Mountain – Dierks Bentley

    Producers: Ross Copperman, Jon Randall Stewart, Arturo Buenahora Jr.

    Song of the Year

    (Award goes to Songwriter(s))

    "Body Like A Back Road"

    Songwriters: Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne

    "Broken Halos"

    Songwriters: Mike Henderson, Chris Stapleton

    "Drowns the Whiskey"

    Songwriters: Brandon Kinney, Jeff Middleton, Josh Thompson

    "Drunk Girl"

    Songwriters: Scooter Carusoe, Tom Douglas, Chris Janson

    "Tequila"

    Songwriters: Nicolle Galyon, Jordan Reynolds, Dan Smyers

    Vocal Group of the Year

    Lady Antebellum

    LANCO

    Little Big Town

    Midland

    Old Dominion

    Musical Event of the Year

    "Burning Man," Dierks Bentley ft. Brothers Osborne

    "Dear Hate," Maren Morris ft. Vince Gill

    "Drowns The Whiskey," Jason Aldean ft. Miranda Lambert

    "Everything's Gonna Be Alright," David Lee Murphy and Kenny Chesney

    "Meant To Be," Bebe Rexha and Florida Georgia Line

    Music Video of the Year

    (Award goes to Artist and Director(s))

    "Babe" – Sugarland (Featuring Taylor Swift)

    Director: Anthony Mandler

    "Cry Pretty" – Carrie Underwood

    Director: Randee St. Nicholas

    "Drunk Girl" – Chris Janson

    Director: Jeff Venable

    "Marry Me" – Thomas Rhett

    Director: TK McKamy

    "Tequila" – Dan + Shay

    Director: Patrick Tracy

    Musician of the Year

    Jerry Douglas – Dobro

    Paul Franklin – Steel Guitar

    Dann Huff – Guitar

    Mac McAnally – Guitar

    Derek Wells – Guitar

    Hypebot

    https://bit.ly/2wCI7P8